West Indies vs India, 3rd Test

Mohali
I.S. Bindra Punjab Cricket Association Stadium
West Indies
WI
443/10 (142.4)
West Indies chose to BAT
India
IND
387/10 (128.3)
West Indies won by 243 runs

West Indies in India Test Series WI vs IND players TEST past performance, current series performance, projected points and selection percentage.

PlayerBattingBowlingSeries PerformanceLineup selectionMatch Performance
Name
T
R
S
M#BatInnNORunsHSAvgSR50+4/6BowlInnWkOvAvgEcoSR4wBestC/St
M
A. Pt
Pts
Run
Wk
DT
P
S%
C
VC
iDt
#
PTS
Bat
Bowl
Field
Javagal SrinathINDBOWL67RHB922110097614.2149.534118RFM12123620.830.492.8564188/8622100006159107480
Keith ArthurtonWIBAT33LHB505138215730.7140.6910162SLA1914.11832.3247301/17226000715414208
Anderson CumminsWIALL5RHB61985019.642.0619RFM8812.942.753.3277.214/5418000813078408
Anil KumbleINDBOWL132RHB17332250611017.7738.826311LBG23661928.829.652.6965.96610/746090001012111160
Mohammad AzharuddinINDBAT99RHB1479621519945.034319RM300.77.380-105500020484400
Sachin TendulkarINDBAT200RHB329331592124853.7811969OB,LBG145464.954.173.5292.103/1011540001210610200
Navjot SidhuINDBAT51RHB782320220142.132438RM10190-9200022151100
Stuart WilliamsWIBAT31RHB523118312824.1449.974177RM1036.330-272000178254024
Vinod KambliINDBAT17LHB211108422754.259.467130OB000-7600021221800
Carl HooperWIALL102RHB17315576223336.4650.2740696OB14511415.949.422.4512155/2611550001111510308
Sanjay ManjrekarINDBAT37RHB616204321837.1438.6713221OB300.95.290-2630001310589012
Courtney WalshWIBOWL132RHB18561936307.5444.82096RF24251920.724.442.5357.8547/37299000912441160
Nayan MongiaINDWK44RHB688144215224.0338.537164000-10770001410484016
Aashish KapoorINDBOWL4RHB61974219.453.59010OB7615.342.52.3810702/1918000195624208
Kenny BenjaminWIBOWL26RHB368222437.9241.57029RF489217.830.273.2555.786/66210000320001960
Phil SimmonsWIALL26RHB472100211022.2651.835143RM1646.564.252.4715602/34261000186747016
Brian LaraWIBAT131LHB23261195340052.8860.51821647LBG402.52.80-1643000419519100
Junior MurrayWIWK33RHB45491810122.3954.974108000-1027000159147040
Manoj PrabhakarINDALL39RHB589160012032.65104RM689618.337.32.8777.876/132201000220420000
Venkatapathy RajuINDBOWL28RHB3410240311000SLA519324.830.722.2581.766/126110005183471320
Cameron CuffyWIBOWL15RHB23958154.1422.7405RF264321.633.832.5978.214/8251100016891840
Jimmy AdamsWIALL54LHB9017301220841.2637.5720317SLA60277.949.482.8105.625/17484000136436000
Completed matches of West Indies
Teams
Date
Venue
Bat First
Bat Second
Inning 1
Inning 2
Winner
18 Nov - 09:00 AMMumbaiIndiaINDWest IndiesWI272/10 (85.3)243/10 (82.5) India won by 96 runs
10 Dec - 09:00 AMMohaliWest IndiesWIIndiaIND443/10 (142.4)387/10 (128.3) West Indies won by 243 runs
Completed matches of India
Teams
Date
Venue
Bat First
Bat Second
Inning 1
Inning 2
Winner
18 Nov - 09:00 AMMumbaiIndiaINDWest IndiesWI272/10 (85.3)243/10 (82.5) India won by 96 runs
10 Dec - 09:00 AMMohaliWest IndiesWIIndiaIND443/10 (142.4)387/10 (128.3) West Indies won by 243 runs
Completed matches at I.S. Bindra Punjab Cricket Association Stadium
Teams
Date
Bat First
Bat Second
Inning 1
Inning 2
Winner
10 Dec - 09:00 AMWest IndiesWIIndiaIND443/10 (142.4)387/10 (128.3) West Indies won by 243 runs
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...

Download AI11 App