South Africa vs Sri Lanka, 2nd ODI

Colombo
R.Premadasa Stadium
South Africa
SA
222/7 (50.0)
South Africa chose to BAT
Sri Lanka
SL
98/10 (34.0)
South Africa won by 124 runs

South Africa in Sri Lanka ODI Series SA vs SL players ODI past performance, current series performance, projected points and selection percentage.

PlayerBattingBowlingSeries PerformanceLineup selectionMatch Performance
Name
T
R
S
M#BatInnNORunsHSAvgSR50+4/6BowlInnWkOvAvgEcoSR4wBestC/St
M
A. Pt
Pts
Run
Wk
DT
P
S%
C
VC
iDt
#
PTS
Bat
Bowl
Field
Arjuna RanatungaSLBAT269LHB25547745613135.8477.9530RM135795.847.554.7859.614/146350009486380
Andrew HudsonSABAT89RHB881255916129.4164.6220293RM10130-1820005686400
Daryll CullinanSABAT138RHB13316386012432.9970.2826331OB953.224.84.2734.802/30623000209500
Allan DonaldSABOWL164RHB401895134.3134.0502RF1622728.821.784.1531.4136/2328110004720680
Asanka GurusinhaSLBAT147LHB1435390211728.2760.88240RM55264.852.075.1260.902/25496000215100
Hashan TillakaratneSLBAT200LHB16840378910429.657.51150OB156223.54.73001/3957000124020016
Pramodya WickramasingheSLBOWL134RHB6424344328.663.35019RFM1321097.239.644.5352.414/48261000013404320
Pubudu DassanayakeSLWK16RHB102852010.6259.8503000-13900015339020
Muthiah MuralidaranSLBOWL350RHB16263674336.877.56062OB3415349.223.083.9335.2257/3013011000224000
Sanath JayasuriyaSLALL445LHB433181343018932.3691.2961770SLA3683236.736.754.7846126/291233000313131240
Roshan MahanamaSLBAT213RHB19823516211929.4960.57390200.2210-109100011419028
Ruwan KalpageSLALL86LHB69288445120.5863.93133OB81738.140.754.554.224/363380001437-3360
Pat SymcoxSAALL80RHB54136946116.9283.61370OB80728.338.364.1555.414/2823700065822320
Brian McMillanSAALL78RHB521684112723.3673.32162RMF75708.136.984.2851.714/3242600011834310828
David RichardsonSAWK122RHB77338685319.7266.87134000-165900010411036
Jonty RhodesSABAT245RHB22051593512135.1180.935439RM201.21.710-10540007575300
Fanie de VilliersSABOWL83RHB3615170208.0977.98015RFM8295927.743.5746.524/271510000213201208
Aravinda de SilvaSLALL308RHB29630928414534.981.13750OB1561065.539.44.8648.524/309540001816840
Chandika HathurusingheSLALL35RHB3316696620.950.75459RMF25146.450.644.4568.114/57620001910600
Jimmy CookSABOWL4RHB40673516.7556.7704OB000-1500017231900
Kepler WesselsSABAT109LHB1057336710734.3555.32726523185.4375.3341.602/1649100016322800
Richard SnellSABOWL42RHB2883226316.197.57224RFM42448.335.774.547.635/407800085416340
Completed matches of South Africa
Teams
Date
Venue
Bat First
Bat Second
Inning 1
Inning 2
Winner
02 Sep - 02:30 PMColomboSouth AfricaSASri LankaSL222/7 (50.0)98/10 (34.0) South Africa won by 124 runs
04 Sep - 02:30 PMColomboSri LankaSLSouth AfricaSA198/9 (50.0)154/10 (46.1) Sri Lanka won by 44 runs
Completed matches of Sri Lanka
Teams
Date
Venue
Bat First
Bat Second
Inning 1
Inning 2
Winner
02 Sep - 02:30 PMColomboSouth AfricaSASri LankaSL222/7 (50.0)98/10 (34.0) South Africa won by 124 runs
04 Sep - 02:30 PMColomboSri LankaSLSouth AfricaSA198/9 (50.0)154/10 (46.1) Sri Lanka won by 44 runs
Completed matches at R.Premadasa Stadium
Teams
Date
Bat First
Bat Second
Inning 1
Inning 2
Winner
02 Sep - 02:30 PMSouth AfricaSASri LankaSL222/7 (50.0)98/10 (34.0) South Africa won by 124 runs
04 Sep - 02:30 PMSri LankaSLSouth AfricaSA198/9 (50.0)154/10 (46.1) Sri Lanka won by 44 runs
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...

Download AI11 App